Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

  • Headteacher: Mrs Soo Miller
  • Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Adele Jones
  • EYFS & KS1 Coordinator: Mrs Louise Filby
  • School Business Manager: Mrs Avril Ebbs
  • Chair of Governors: Emma Curwen

 

SEND Team

  • SENDCO: Mrs Sarah Ward
  • Specialist SEND Assistant: Mrs Trish Grenfell

 

 

Teaching Teams

Reception

Explorers Class

  • Class Teacher: Ms Cathyann Molloy
  • Teacher: Mrs Sophie Wharf
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs Julie Farrant
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs Debbie Marwood
  • 1-1 Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Sonja Watfeh
  • 1-1 Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Angela Cornwell-Revens
  • 1-1 Learning Support Assistant: Ms Jo McKevitt

 

Year One

Africa Class

  • Class Teacher: Ms Isabella Anderson
  • Teacher: Mrs Sophie Wharf
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs Rachel Barrett

 

Year Two

Australasia Class

  • Class Teacher: Mrs Louise Filby
  • Teacher: Mrs Sophie Wharf
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs Amanda Hartley
  • 1-1 Learning Support Assistant: Ms Dobrawa Andrzewska

 

Year Three

Asia Class

  • Class Teacher: Mr Andrew Marwood
  • Teacher: Mrs Sophie Wharf
  • Teaching Assistant: Ms Jo McKevitt

 

Year Four

The Americas Class

  • Class Teacher: Mrs Lucinda Noble
  • Teacher: Mrs Mags Slater
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs Angela Adams
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs Trish Grenfell

 

Year Five&Six

Europe Class

  • Class Teacher: Mrs Adele Jones
  • Teacher: Mrs Mags Slater
  • Teacher: Mrs Sarah Ward
  • 1-1 Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Trish Grenfell
  • 1-1 Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Sonja Watfeh

 

 

Lunchtime Team

  • Head of Kitchen: Ms Tracy Farthing
  • Assistant Cook: Mrs Suzie Hudson
  • Assistant Cook: Mrs Teresa Holmes
  • Head Midday Supervisor: Mrs Angela Adams
  • Reception Midday Supervisor: Mrs Amanda Murray
  • Reception Midday Supervisor: Mrs Freya Harman
  • Year One Midday Supervisor: Mrs Averil King
  • Year Two Midday Supervisor: Mrs Genni
  • Year Three Midday Supervisor: Mrs Louise Woods
  • Year Four Midday Supervisor: Ms Jade Norton
  • Year Five&Six Midday Supervisor: Mrs Jennifer Johnson

 

Premises Team

  • Caretaker: Mrs Tracey Gray
  • Caretaker: Mr Simon Gray
Top