Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

  • Headteacher: Mrs Soo Miller
  • Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Adele Jones
  • EYFS & KS1 Coordinator: Mrs Louise Filby
  • SENDCO: Mrs Sarah Ward
  • School Business Manager: Mrs Avril Ebbs
  • Chair of Governors: Julian Read

 

SEND Team

  • SENDCO: Mrs Sarah Ward
  • SEND Specialist: Mrs Trish Grenfell

 

Office Team

  • School Business Manager: Mrs Avril Ebbs
  • Office Administrator: Ms Sarah Knight

 

Premises Team

  • Caretaker: Mrs Tracey Gray
  • Caretaker: Mr Simon Gray

 

 

Early Years & KS1 Teaching Teams

Reception

Explorers Class

  • Class Teacher: Mrs Louise Filby
  • Nursery Nurse: Mrs Amanda Hartley
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs Julie Farrant

 

Year One

Africa Class

  • Class Teacher: Miss Elhana Toms
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs Rachel Barratt
  • 1-1 Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Sonja Watfeh
  • 1-1 Learning Support Assistant: Ms Jo McKevitt

 

Year Two

Australasia Class

  • Class Teacher (Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday): Mrs Natalie Masson
  • Class Teacher (Wednesday, Thursday & Friday): Mrs Sophie Wharf
  • Teaching Assistant: Ms Jo McKevitt
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs Debbie Marwood

 

 

KS2 Teaching Teams

Year Three

Asia Class

  • Class Teacher: Mr Matthew Watson
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs Debbie Marwood
  • 1-1 Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Amanda Murray
  • 1-1 Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Angela Adams

 

Year Four

Europe Class

  • Class Teacher: Mr Andrew Marwood
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs Angela Adams 

 

Year Five

South America Class

  • Class Teacher: Miss Lizzie Wyatt
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs Sarah Ward
  • 1-1 Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Kate Peachey

 

Year Six

North America Class

  • Class Teacher: Mrs Adele Jones
  • Class Teacher: Mrs Mags Slater
  • 1-1 Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Trish Grenfell
  • 1-1 Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Sonja Watfeh
  • 1-1 Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Kate Peachey

 

 

Lunchtime Team

  • Head of Kitchen: Mrs Suzie Hudson
  • Head of Kitchen: Mrs Teresa Holmes
  • Dining Hall Supervisor: Mrs Averil King
  • Midday Supervisor: Mrs Genny Young
  • Midday Supervisor: Mrs Dobrawa Andrzejewska
  • Midday Supervisor: Mrs Jade Norton
Top